Programme  Titles  Presenters  Topics 
Tuesday, 27th June 2017
15:00-18:00  Conference registration and poster set-up for session
Aula area and Mirror corridor
18:00-19:00  Welcome Reception
Aula area and Mirror corridor
18:00-19:30  Poster session 1
Aula area and Mirror corridor
 
Wednesday, 28th June 2017
08:30-09:00  Registration
Aula area and Mirror corridor
09:00-09:10  Symposium Welcome - Brian M. Stoltz
Pátria Auditorium
09:10-10:00  [INV.01] Huw Davies (Emory, USA)
Pátria Auditorium
10:00-10:50  [INV.02] Ang Li (SIOC, China, TYIP winner)
Pátria Auditorium
10:50-11:20  Refreshment break and poster session 2
Aula area and Mirror corridor
11:20-12:10  [INV.03] John Wood (Baylor, USA, Board Member)
Pátria Auditorium
12:10-13:00  [INV.04] Veronique Gouverneur (Oxford, UK)
Pátria Auditorium
13:00-14:00  Lunch
Aula area and Mirror corridor
14:00-14:30  Poster session 2 (Contd.)
Aula area and Mirror corridor
14:30-15:20  [INV.05] John Limanto (Merck, USA)
Pátria Auditorium
15:20-16:10  [INV.06] Xiaoguang Lei (PKU, China, TYIP winner)
Pátria Auditorium
16:10-17:00  [INV.07] Sarah O’Connor (John Innes Centre, UK)
Pátria Auditorium
17:00-17:30  Refreshment break and poster session 2 (Contd.)
Aula area and Mirror corridor
 
Thursday, 29th June 2017
09:00-09:50  [INV.08] Tanja Gaich (Konstanz, Germany)
Pátria Auditorium
09:50-10:40  [INV.09] Tohru Fukuyama (Nagoya, Japan)
Pátria Auditorium
10:40-11:20  Refreshment break and Poster session 3
Aula area and Mirror corridor
11:20-11:40  [O.01] Iridium-Catalysed Hydrogen Isotope Exchange (HIE) and applications of isotopically labelled compounds for drug discovery
Pátria Auditorium
11:40-12:30  [INV.10] Zoltán Novák (Elte, Hungary)
Pátria Auditorium
12:30-13:20  [INV.11] Mathias Christmann (FU Berlin, Germany, Board Member)
Pátria Auditorium
13:20-14:30  Lunch
Aula area and Mirror corridor
14:00-14:50  Poster session 3 (Contd.)
Aula area and Mirror corridor
14:50-15:10  [O.02] Caged proline as a light triggered organocatalyst
Pátria Auditorium
15:10-16:00  [INV.12] László Kürti (Rice, USA)
Pátria Auditorium
16:00-16:50  [INV.13] Ben Feringa (Groningen, Netherlands, 2016 Tetrahedron Prize Winner and Nobel Prize)
Pátria Auditorium
16:50-17:50  Refreshment break and Poster session 4
Aula area and Mirror corridor
18:30-22:00  Conference dinner, (Optional Ticketed Event)
 
Friday, 30th June 2017
08:45-09:35  [INV.14] Uttam Tambar (UTSWMC, USA)
Pátria Auditorium
09:35-10:25  [INV.15] Donna Blackmond (Scripps, USA)
Pátria Auditorium
10:25-10:45  [O.03] Structural basis to enantioselective proton transfer by acid-activated trifunctional organocatalysts for catalytic proficiency
Pátria Auditorium
10:45-11:05  [O.04] Mechanisms and selectivity of reactive N-O bond reagents in organic synthesis
Pátria Auditorium
11:05-11:35  Refreshment break and Poster session 4 (Contd.)
Aula area and Mirror corridor
11:35-12:25  [INV.16] Jieping Zhu (EPFL, Switzerland, Board member)
Pátria Auditorium
12:25-12:40  Poster awards and closing remarks
Pátria Auditorium
 
  Copyright © 2016 Elsevier Limited. Privacy | Terms | Cookies
Powered by Oxford Abstracts. Cookies are set by this site. To decline them or learn more, visit our Cookies page.