Programme Titles Presenters
Sunday, 11th December 2016
11:00-13:30 Registration
13:30-13:40 Welcome and Introduction
Auditorium
13:40-17:15 Session 1: Tumor Metabolism
Auditorium
13:40-14:30 [KEY01] Lewis Cantley, Weill Cornell, USA
Auditorium
14:30-15:00 [INV01] Karen H. Vousden, The Beatson Institute, UK
Auditorium
15:00-15:15 Short Talk 1
Auditorium
15:15-15:45 Refreshment Break
Minneplein
15:45-16:15 [INV02] Nika Danial, Dana-Farber Cancer Institute, Harvard USA
Auditorium
16:15-16:45 [INV03] Peter Carmeliet, VIB, Belgium
Auditorium
16:45-17:00 Short Talk 2
Auditorium
17:00-17:15 Discussion
Auditorium
17:15-18:30 Welcome Drinks Reception
Minneplein
Monday, 12 December 2016
07:30-08:30 Breakfast
08:30-11:45 Session 2: Tumor heterogeneity
Auditorium
08:30-09:00 [INV04] Elaine Mardis, Washington University School of Medicine, USA
Auditorium
09:00-09:30 [INV05] Jan Korbel, EMBL, Germany
Auditorium
09:30-10:00 [INV06] Charles W. M. Roberts, St. Jude Children’s Research Hospital, USA
Auditorium
10:00-10:15 Short Talk 3
Auditorium
10:15-10:45 Refreshment Break
Minneplein
10:45-11:15 [INV08] Richard Gilbertson, University of Cambridge, UK
Auditorium
11:15-11:30 Short Talk 4
Auditorium
11:30-11:45 Discussion
Auditorium
11:45-12:30 Meet the Editors
Auditorium
12:30-13:30 Lunch
Minneplein
Workshop by Nanostring Technologies
Aditorium
13:30-14:30 Poster session 1
Minneplein
14:30-17:45 Session 3: Personalized Cancer Therapy
Auditorium
14:30-15:00 [INV07] Charles Swanton, The Francis Crick Institute, UK
Auditorium
15:00-15:30 [INV16] Andreas Trumpp, DKFZ, Germany
Auditorium
15:30-16:00 [INV10] Padmanee Sharma, University of Texas M. D. Anderson Cancer Center, USA
Auditorium
16:00-16:30 Refreshment Break
Minneplein
16:30-17:00 [INV11] Alberto Bardelli, University of Torino, Italy
Auditorium
17:00-17:30 [INV09] Louis Staudt, NIH/NCI, USA
Auditorium
17:30-17:45 Discussion
Auditorium
19:00-22:00 Meet the Speakers Dinner
Oude Vismijn
Tuesday, 13 December 2016
07:30-08:30 Breakfast
08:45-12:15 Session 4: Metastasis & Tumor Microenvironment
Auditorium
08:45-09:15 [INV13] Diether Lambrechts, VIB, Belgium
Auditorium
09:15-09:45 [INV14] David Lyden, Weill Cornell, USA
Auditorium
09:45-10:00 Short Talk 5
Auditorium
10:00-10:30 Refreshment Break
Minneplein
10:30-11:00 [INV15] Angela Nieto, Instituto de Neurociencias CSIC-UMH, Spain
Auditorium
11:00-11:30 [INV12] Jean-Christophe Marine, VIB, Belgium
Auditorium
11:30-11:45 Short Talk 6
Auditorium
11:45-12:00 Short Talk 7
Auditorium
12:00-12:15 Discussion
Auditorium
12:15-13:15 Lunch
Minneplein
13:15-14:15 Poster session 2
Minneplein
14:15-17:20 Session 5: Tumor Immunology & Immunotherapy
Auditorium
14:15-14:45 [INV17] Jeffrey W. Pollard, University of Edinburgh, UK
Auditorium
14:45-15:00 Short Talk 8
Auditorium
15:00-15:15 Short Talk 9
Auditorium
15:15-15:45 Refreshment Break
Minneplein
15:45-16:15 [INV18] Ton Schumacher, Netherlands Cancer Institute/Antoni van Leeuwenhoek, The Netherlands
Auditorium
16:15-16:30 Short Talk 10
Auditorium
16:30-17:20 [KEY02] Laurence Zitvogel, Gustave Roussy, France
Auditorium
17:20-17:30 Closing Remarks
Auditorium
Copyright 2016 Elsevier Limited. Privacy | Terms | Cookies
Powered by Oxford Abstracts. Cookies are set by this site. To decline them or learn more, visit our Cookies page.